Fall 2018 Class Launch Pages
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- Recordings will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day Sort descending | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MAE 895 | TOPICS
Meets with MAE 795 |
1 | F | 10:00am-12:40pm | BAYSAL, OKTAY |
TLED 608 | FNDTNS EDUC & INSTR ASSESS | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | TROMBINO, DENISE LORRAINE |
ECE 831 | GRADUATE SEMINAR
Meets with ECE 731 |
1 | F | 3:00pm-3:50pm | XIN, CHUNSHENG |
MGMT 360 | LABOR MANAGEMENT RELATIONS | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | TERRELL, VINNIE |
CET 200 | STATICS | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOYER, KEAN |
CET 301 | STRUCTURES | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | ESCOBALES, NESTOR B |
ECE 731 | GRADUATE SEMINAR | 1 | F | 3:00pm-3:50pm | XIN, CHUNSHENG |
READ 680 | READING TO LEARN ACROSS CURRIC | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HEBERT, CHRISTINE ANNE |
TLED 578 | INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6
Meets with TLED 478 |
1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | BLAKESLEE, CYNTHIA DARDEN |
SPED 627 | INSTR STRATEGIES FOR ASD | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOBZIEN, JONNA L |
ACCT 301 | INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | SPURRIER, RANDALL R |
TLED 408 | READING/WRITING-CONTENT AREAS | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GREENE, CHARLOTTE MARIEA |
TLED 478 | INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6 | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | BLAKESLEE, CYNTHIA DARDEN |
CET 450 | STRUCTURAL STEEL DESIGN | 1 | F | 10:00am-12:40pm | SEEK, MICHAEL W |
CS 250 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PRGMG II REC | 1 | F | 7:10pm-8:00pm | EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M. |
EET 325 | MICROPROCESSOR LABORATORY | 1 | F | 2:00pm-4:40pm | O'BRIEN, MICHAEL W. |
MAE 815 | BOUNDARY LAYER THEORY
Meets with MAE 715 |
1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | QIAN, SHIZHI |
DNTH 415 | RESEARCH METH-HEALTH SCIENCES | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | CLAIBORNE, DENISE MICHELLE |
TLED 301 | FOUNDATIONS & ASSESSMENT OF ED | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KIDD, JENNIFER JILL |
ACCT 460 | ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS | 1 | F | 10:00am-12:40pm | HENRY, LAURIE |
MAE 715 | BOUNDARY LAYER THEORY | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | QIAN, SHIZHI |
DNTH 515 | RESEARCH METH-HEALTH SCIENCES
Meets with DNTH 415 |
1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | CLAIBORNE, DENISE MICHELLE |
TLED 579 | CLSSRM MGMT & PRACT PK-3; PK-6
Meets with TLED 479 |
1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MCKINNEY, SUEANNE E |
CS 250 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PRGMG II LAB | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M. |
CYSE 600 | CYBERSECURITY PRINCIPLES | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | WU, HONGYI |
STEM 251G | COMMUNICATION AND INFO TECH | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | COOK-SNELL, BRETT HOWARD |
TLED 479 | CLSSRM MGMT & PRACT PK-3; PK-6 | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MCKINNEY, SUEANNE E |
MAE 795 | TOPICS | 1 | F | 10:00am-12:40pm | BAYSAL, OKTAY |
MSIM 487W | CAPSTONE DESIGN I | 1 | F|TR | 3:00pm-4:50pm|11:00am-12:15pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A. - YANG, HONG |
ENMA 702 | SYSTEMIC DECISION MAKING | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | COLLINS, ANDREW J |
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online