Fall 2023 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day Sort descending | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TLED 535 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD
Meets with TLED 435 |
1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BUTLER, BRANDON M |
ECE 731 | GRADUATE SEMINAR | 1 | F | 3:00pm-3:50pm | CHEN, CHUNG HAO |
TLED 301 | FOUNDATIONS & ASSESSMENT OF ED | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | SOULE, NATHAN |
ECE 795 | TOPICS IN ELECTRICAL ENGR | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | VAHALA, LINDA |
ECE 831 | GRADUATE SEMINAR
Meets with ECE 731 |
1 | F | 3:00pm-3:50pm | CHEN, CHUNG HAO |
TLED 326 | SOCIO-CULTURAL PERSPECT IN ED | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MADDAMSETTI, JIHEA |
ECE 895 | TOPICS IN ELECTRICAL ENGR
Meets with ECE 795 |
1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | VAHALA, LINDA |
TLED 408 | READING/WRITING-CONTENT AREAS | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GODFREY, JAMES BUNDY |
CS 115 | INTRO TO CS WITH PYTHON | 1 | F | 1:00pm-1:50pm | POLAWAR, NISHA |
CS 410 | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV I | 1 | F | 12:00pm-1:50pm | HOSNI, SARAH MOHAMED ISMAIL |
TLED 426 | INTRO TO LIT RES THEORY & PRAC | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PALMER, KRISTIN C |
CS 115 | INTRO TO CS WITH PYTHON | 1 | F | 12:00pm-12:50pm | VEERASAMY, ASHOK KUMAR |
BIOL 404 | CONSERVATION BIOL/SUSTAIN DEV | 1 | F | 11:00am-2:50pm | HORTH, LISA A |
TLED 435 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BUTLER, BRANDON M |
BIOL 504 | CONSERVATION BIOL/SUSTAIN DEV
Meets with BIOL 404 |
1 | F | 11:00am-2:50pm | HORTH, LISA A |
TLED 478 | INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6 | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | BLAKESLEE, CYNTHIA DARDEN |
CS 151 | INTRO PROGRAMMING WITH JAVA | 1 | F | 2:00pm-4:30pm | IBRAHIM, SOAD F |
CS 250 | PROGRAMMING WITH C++ | 1 | F | 7:10pm-8:00pm | EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M |
CCL 895 | TOPICS IN COMM COLL LEADERSHIP | 1 | F|S | 6:00pm-8:50pm|9:00am-3:00pm | BARTLETT, MICHELLE ELIZABETH |
MSIM 487W | CAPSTONE DESIGN I | 1 | F|TR | 3:00pm-4:50pm|11:00am-12:15pm | SHEN, YUZHONG |
ECE 572 | PLASMA PROCESSING AT NANOSCALE
Meets with ECE 472 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LAROUSSI, MOUNIR |
PORT 612 | PORT OPERATIONS & MANAGEMENT | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | STAFF |
ECE 241 | FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTER ENGN | 1 | M | 7:10pm-8:00pm | AL-ASSADI, WALEED KHAIRALLAH |
ENMA 301 | INTRO TO ENGINEERING MGMT | 1 | M | 1:00pm-3:40pm | ALLA, SUJATHA |
ENMA 743 | RELIABILITY & MAINTAINABILITY | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | UNAL, RESIT |
ECE 287 | FUNDAMENTAL CIRCUITS LAB | 1 | M | 12:00pm-12:50pm | AL-ASSADI, WALEED KHAIRALLAH |
TLED 551 | DEV INST STRAT-TCH MID/HS ENGL
Meets with TLED 451 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HINTON-JOHNSON, KAAVONIA M |
IDS 300W | INTERDISC THEORY AND CONCEPTS | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | OLIVER, PATRICIA |
STEM 533 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH
Meets with STEM 433 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | JOHNSON, KELLY KENT |
SPED 640 | APP BEHAV ANALY: CONC & PRINC | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | CHEZAN, LAURA C |