Spring 2020 Class Launch Pages
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort descending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EET 310 | DIGITAL ELECTRONICS | MWF | 10:00am-10:50am | JONES, RICHARD L. | |
SEPS 860 | TRENDS-ISSUES-OCCUPATIONAL ED
Meets with SEPS 760 |
W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | REED, PHILIP A. | |
ECE 651 | STATISTICAL ANALYS/SIMULATION | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GRAY, WILLIAM S. | |
SEPS 760 | TRENDS-ISSUES-OCCUPATIONAL ED | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | REED, PHILIP A. | |
ENMA 480 | ETHICS PHILOSOPHY ENGINEERING | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MCCONKIE, EILEEN B. | |
MSIM 873 | NETWORKED SYSTEM SECURITY
Meets with MSIM 773 |
1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | SHETTY, SACHIN SADANAND |
ECE 695 | TOPICS-ELEC/COMPUTER ENGIN
Meets with CYSE 601 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | JIANG, PENG |
SPED 801 | HIST/CONTEMP RSRCH IN SP EDUC
Meets with SPED 701 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HORN, ANNEMARIE LYNN |
SPED 536 | CURRIC/ASSESS VISUAL IMPAIRMNT
Meets with SPED 436 |
1 | W | 4:30pm-7:10pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S. |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 1 | R | 1:00pm-1:50pm | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
TLED 679 | ADV CLASS MGMT/PRACTICM PREK-6 | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SOMMERFELDT, JODY LYNN |
ENMA 515 | INTRO TO SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
Meets with ENMA 415 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KOVACIC, SAMUEL FRANCIS |
MSIM 730 | SIMULATION FORMALISMS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | WEISEL, ERIC WERNER |
BME 795 | TOPICS | 1 | TR | 5:45pm-7:00pm | ZEMLIN, CHRISTIAN W |
SPED 415 | INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | Rudis, Brooke |
EET 405 | INTRO TO LOCAL AREA NETWORKS | 1 | T | 1:00pm-3:40pm | KUZLU, MURAT |
IDT 860 | COGNITION & INSTRUCTIONAL DSGN
Meets with IDT 760 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | LUO, TIAN |
CEE 204 | Statistics | 1 | TR | 8:00am-9:15am | Duc Nguyen |
MET 350 | THERMAL APPLICATIONS | 1 | T | 1:00pm-3:40pm | AYALA, ORLANDO M |
MSIM 830 | SIMULATION FORMALISMS
Meets with MSIM 730 |
1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | WEISEL, ERIC WERNER |
SEPS 788 | INSTR STRAT/INNO-TRAIN/OCCU ED | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOLLIGER, DORIS UNGER |
FOUN 302 | ASSESSMENT OF LEARNING | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | |
IDT 856 | INSTRUCTIONAL GAMING
Meets with IDT 756 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MOORE, ROBERT LAMONT |
CEE 752 | BIOLOG WASTEWATER TREATMENT | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | ERTEN-UNAL, MUJDE |
ENMA 795 | TOPICS IN ENGINEERING MGMT
Meets with MSIM 703 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | HUANG, JINGWEI |
MAE 781 | ADVANCED DESIGN | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KOTINIS, MILTIADIS D |
HIED 744 | GLOBAL HIGHER ED SYSTEMS | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | GLASS, CHRISTOPHER R |
ENMA 895 | TOPICS-ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT
Meets with MSIM 703 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | HUANG, JINGWEI |
TLED 578 | INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6
Meets with TLED 478 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MASSARO, VIRGINIA ROSE RODGERS |
MSIM 205 | DISCRETE EVENT SIMULATION | 1 | TR | 3:00pm-4:15pm | KIDANE, NAHOM BERHANE |